Why to stay with RENTeGO?



Information on the processing of your personal data
1.    Rentego processes your personal data according to Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation) 
 https://publications.europa.eu/en/publication-detail/-/publication/3e485e15-11bd-11e6-ba9a-01aa75ed71a1 
2.    Here is why we need your personal details and what we will use them for:
•    We will use the information obtained for legal purposes – for example we must report your identity to the foreigners police and local tax authorities.

o    Zákon č. 326/1999 Sb. o pobytu cizinců na území ČR, ve znění pozdějších předpisů 
o    Zákon č. 565/1990 Sb., o místních poplatcích, ve znění pozdějších předpisů 
o    Zákon č. 262/2006 Sb., zákoník práce, ve znění pozdějších předpisů 
o    Zákon č. 337/1992 Sb., o správě daní a poplatků, ve znění pozdějších předpisů 
o    Zákon č. 586/1992 Sb., o daních z příjmu, ve znění pozdějších předpisů 
o    Zákon č. 48/1997 Sb., o veřejném zdravotním pojištění, ve znění pozdějších předpisů 
o    Zákon č. 143/1997 Sb., o platu a odměně za pracovní pohotovost, ve znění pozdějších předpisů 
o    Zákon č. 100/1998 Sb., o sociálním zabezpečení, ve znění pozdějších předpisů 
o    Zákon č. 155/1995 Sb., o důchodovém pojištění, ve znění pozdějších předpisů 

We also process personal data obtained to perform the contract that you have with us. For example, if you use our services to make an online reservation, we will use your information to carry out our obligation to complete and administer that reservation under the contract that we have with you.

We may use your information for our legitimate interests, such as to provide you with the best suitable content of the website, emails and newsletters, to improve and promote our products and services and the content on our website, and for administrative or fraud detection purposes. 

3.    Rentego will process your personal details manually and in automated ways, with the help of its employees and with the help of processors on the basis of contracts compliant with GDPR. https://ico.org.uk/for-organisations/guide-to-the-general-data-protection-regulation-gdpr/accountability-and-governance/contracts/ 
4.    Your personal data will be stored only as long as necessary to comply with local laws.
5.    You will get the list subjects who can have access to your data upon demand.

6.    For your personal data, you have rights:

a.    The right to be informed
b.    The right of access
c.    The right to rectification
d.    The right to erasure
e.    The right to restrict processing
f.    The right to data portability
g.    The right to object
h.    Rights in relation to automated decision making and profiling.

You will find more on https://ico.org.uk/for-organisations/guide-to-the-general-data-protection-regulation-gdpr/individual-rights/ 
7.    If you believe your personal data has been misused, you can file a complaint with the controlling organ- in the Czech Republic the Úřad pro ochranu osobních údajů (www.uoou.cz ).